701 Alder Ave Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $321,122 - $380,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Alder Ave, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $351,031. 701 Alder Ave is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School, Delavan Christian School, and Our Redeemer Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,039 | $274,200 | $51,500 | $222,700 |
| 2024 | $3,886 | $274,200 | $51,500 | $222,700 |
| 2023 | $4,054 | $192,600 | $46,000 | $146,600 |
| 2022 | $4,024 | $192,600 | $46,000 | $146,600 |
| 2021 | $3,983 | $192,600 | $46,000 | $146,600 |
| 2020 | $4,184 | $192,600 | $46,000 | $146,600 |
| 2019 | $4,180 | $192,600 | $46,000 | $146,600 |
| 2018 | $3,782 | $192,600 | $46,000 | $146,600 |
| 2017 | $3,791 | $168,500 | $49,400 | $119,100 |
| 2016 | $3,803 | $168,500 | $49,400 | $119,100 |
| 2015 | $3,885 | $168,500 | $49,400 | $119,100 |
| 2014 | $4,381 | $168,500 | $49,400 | $119,100 |
| 2013 | $4,381 | $168,500 | $49,400 | $119,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map