701 Ambrose Ave Wendell, ID 83355
Estimated Value: $260,495 - $283,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Ambrose Ave, Wendell, ID 83355 and is currently estimated at $273,624, approximately $225 per square foot. 701 Ambrose Ave is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Wendell Elementary School, Wendell Middle School, and Wendell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $861 | $240,963 | $85,376 | $155,587 |
| 2024 | $875 | $228,368 | $86,947 | $141,421 |
| 2023 | $792 | $217,494 | $82,807 | $134,687 |
| 2022 | $1,016 | $192,398 | $75,279 | $117,119 |
| 2021 | $1,008 | $157,165 | $45,623 | $111,542 |
| 2020 | $895 | $111,182 | $26,680 | $84,502 |
| 2019 | $750 | $83,568 | $25,610 | $57,958 |
| 2018 | $756 | $80,808 | $25,610 | $55,198 |
| 2017 | $728 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $799 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $791 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map