Seller's Agent in 2023
Tracee Lutes
RE/MAX
(812) 322-2650
3 in this area
230 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $214,000
Fantastic location just minutes from the YMCA, schools, walking trails, community gardens, and downtown. Just loaded with style, this nice townhome offers laminate floors throughout the main level, an open floorplan, stainless kitchen appliances, updated lighting and other great updates. The main level offers a living room, powder room, breakfast area and kitchen all open with sliding door access to the back patio. Upstairs offers 2 bedrooms with a Jack-n-Jill style bath and a sink/vanity dressing area on each side of the shared water closet. It also offers spacious bedrooms, huge closets, including a wonderful walk-in with Ikea built-ins, a lofted sitting area and laundry. The privacy panels around the back patio create a lovely space to enjoy the outdoors. Clean and well maintained, fresh, open and offers plenty of light.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties Brokerage Phone: 812-322-2650 Listed on: 09/13/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engle Andrew P | $202,000 | Title Plus | |
| Caples Matthew W | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caples Matthew W | $86,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/19/2023 10/19/23 | Sold | $202,000 | 0.0% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2023 09/13/23 | For Sale | $202,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,832 | $193,600 | $60,000 | $133,600 |
| 2024 | $1,832 | $195,100 | $60,000 | $135,100 |
| 2023 | $1,797 | $193,600 | $60,000 | $133,600 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $179,900 | $60,000 | $119,900 |
| 2021 | $1,514 | $165,600 | $60,000 | $105,600 |
| 2020 | $1,247 | $145,900 | $50,000 | $95,900 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $128,800 | $30,000 | $98,800 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $127,700 | $30,000 | $97,700 |
| 2017 | $882 | $115,800 | $21,000 | $94,800 |
| 2016 | $781 | $109,600 | $21,000 | $88,600 |
| 2014 | $728 | $105,400 | $21,000 | $84,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tracee Lutes
RE/MAX
(812) 322-2650
3 in this area
230 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Pilar Taylor
The Indiana Team LLC
(812) 679-8337
3 in this area
191 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202333333
APN: 53-01-57-001-103.000-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.