Seller's Agent in 2015
Stacey Martindale
CENTURY 21 Cornerstone
(970) 380-3996
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $205,000
This home has "Old Style" charm with modern updates. Plank wood floors through out this home. Rustic style kitchen with stainless appliances & an Island. Upper Bedroom has a Sitting Room or can be used as an office or sewing room. Enclosed Sun Porch, beautiful landscaping. 2 car garage and also RV parking. Huge yard completely fenced. Grape Arbor and Garden Shed.This home sits on nearly a 1/4 acre. Some Antique furniture is negotiable. Call for your personal showing today !!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Cornerstone License #100017993 Listed on: 03/02/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Tawni Wingstrom
Hough Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bales Josh | $108,800 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $78,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $48,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $78,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2015 04/29/15 | Sold | $78,000 | -5.5% | $34 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2015 03/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2015 03/02/15 | For Sale | $82,500 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $489 | $3,749 | $631 | $3,118 |
| 2024 | $489 | $1,723 | $525 | $1,198 |
| 2023 | $128 | $41,904 | $2,100 | $39,804 |
| 2022 | $960 | $30,112 | $2,180 | $27,932 |
| 2021 | $981 | $7,745 | $561 | $7,184 |
| 2020 | $844 | $6,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $800 | $6,601 | $441 | $6,160 |
| 2018 | $693 | $5,376 | $445 | $4,931 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,707 | $491 | $2,216 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,707 | $491 | $2,216 |
| 2012 | -- | $2,707 | $491 | $2,216 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Stacey Martindale
CENTURY 21 Cornerstone
(970) 380-3996
65 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Tawni Wingstrom
Hough Realty LLC
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE756579
APN: 92003006003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.