701 Brass Lantern Rd San Marcos, CA 92069
Estimated Value: $918,424 - $1,030,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Brass Lantern Rd, San Marcos, CA 92069 and is currently estimated at $967,606, approximately $520 per square foot. 701 Brass Lantern Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Richland Elementary School, Woodland Park Middle School, and Mission Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2016
Sold by
Brill Daniel L and Brill Kathleen J
Bought by
Brill Daniel L and Brill Kathleen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1998
Sold by
Brill Daniel L and Brill Kathleen J
Bought by
Brill Daniel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,950
Interest Rate
6.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1995
Sold by
Brill Daniel L and Brill Kathleen J
Bought by
Daniel L Brill 1995 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brill Daniel L | -- | None Available | |
| Brill Daniel L | -- | None Available | |
| Brill Daniel L | -- | None Available | |
| Brill Daniel L | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Daniel L Brill 1995 Trust | -- | -- | |
| -- | $111,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brill Daniel L | $90,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,594 | $243,679 | $65,797 | $177,882 |
| 2024 | $2,594 | $238,902 | $64,507 | $174,395 |
| 2023 | $2,544 | $234,219 | $63,243 | $170,976 |
| 2022 | $2,508 | $229,627 | $62,003 | $167,624 |
| 2021 | $2,466 | $225,126 | $60,788 | $164,338 |
| 2020 | $2,442 | $222,818 | $60,165 | $162,653 |
| 2019 | $2,413 | $218,450 | $58,986 | $159,464 |
| 2018 | $2,335 | $214,168 | $57,830 | $156,338 |
| 2017 | $2,288 | $209,970 | $56,697 | $153,273 |
| 2016 | $2,251 | $205,854 | $55,586 | $150,268 |
| 2015 | $2,217 | $202,763 | $54,752 | $148,011 |
| 2014 | $2,166 | $198,792 | $53,680 | $145,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map