701 C Ave Coronado, CA 92118
Estimated Value: $1,617,000 - $2,078,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$1,200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 C Ave, Coronado, CA 92118 and is currently estimated at $1,799,969, approximately $1,199 per square foot. 701 C Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Coronado Village Elementary, Coronado Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Shearer Catherine O
Bought by
Catherine O Shearer Separate Property Trust and Shearer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2024
Sold by
Otero Inter Vivos Trust
Bought by
Shearer Catherine O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2012
Sold by
Otero Eduardo M
Bought by
Otero Eduardo M and Serna Virginia O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine O Shearer Separate Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shearer Catherine O | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Otero Eduardo M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,894 | $368,524 | $160,815 | $207,709 |
| 2024 | $14,894 | $1,377,000 | $1,122,000 | $255,000 |
| 2023 | $14,656 | $1,350,000 | $1,100,000 | $250,000 |
| 2022 | $2,668 | $210,856 | $40,390 | $170,466 |
| 2021 | $2,634 | $206,723 | $39,599 | $167,124 |
| 2020 | $2,572 | $204,604 | $39,193 | $165,411 |
| 2019 | $2,637 | $200,593 | $38,425 | $162,168 |
| 2018 | $2,599 | $196,661 | $37,672 | $158,989 |
| 2017 | $2,532 | $192,806 | $36,934 | $155,872 |
| 2016 | $2,437 | $189,026 | $36,210 | $152,816 |
| 2015 | $2,377 | $186,188 | $35,667 | $150,521 |
| 2014 | $2,297 | $182,542 | $34,969 | $147,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map