701 Caldwell Rd Oakland, CA 94611
Glen Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,634,000 - $1,938,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,168
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Caldwell Rd, Oakland, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $1,805,345, approximately $569 per square foot. 701 Caldwell Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thornhill Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Lefrak Linda A
Bought by
Lefrak Linda A and Linda A Lefrak Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Okikawa Linda A
Bought by
Lefrak Linda A and Okikawa Linda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1997
Sold by
Okikawa Jerry K
Bought by
Okikawa Linda A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lefrak Linda A | -- | None Available | |
| Lefrak Linda A | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Okikawa Linda A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lefrak Linda A | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,839 | $397,392 | $102,804 | $301,588 |
| 2024 | $6,839 | $389,464 | $100,789 | $295,675 |
| 2023 | $7,110 | $388,692 | $98,813 | $289,879 |
| 2022 | $6,991 | $374,071 | $96,876 | $284,195 |
| 2021 | $6,714 | $366,599 | $94,976 | $278,623 |
| 2020 | $6,638 | $369,770 | $94,003 | $275,767 |
| 2019 | $6,350 | $362,521 | $92,160 | $270,361 |
| 2018 | $6,227 | $355,413 | $90,353 | $265,060 |
| 2017 | $5,971 | $348,445 | $88,581 | $259,864 |
| 2016 | $5,741 | $341,614 | $86,845 | $254,769 |
| 2015 | $5,704 | $336,484 | $85,541 | $250,943 |
| 2014 | $5,671 | $329,894 | $83,865 | $246,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map