701 Charlemagne Dr Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $955,394 - $1,028,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,366
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Charlemagne Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $992,599, approximately $294 per square foot. 701 Charlemagne Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hickory Point Elementary School, Shabonee Elementary School, and Wood Oaks Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
Rosen Mildred K
Bought by
Melnick Jeremy and Melnick Alison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,719
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$735,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1996
Sold by
Simal Francis J and Simal Inger B
Bought by
Rosen Mildred K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,500
Interest Rate
8.05%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melnick Jeremy | $670,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Rosen Mildred K | $435,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melnick Jeremy | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosen Mildred K | $154,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,996 | $88,000 | $16,575 | $71,425 |
| 2024 | $14,996 | $67,605 | $16,575 | $51,030 |
| 2023 | $15,451 | $67,605 | $16,575 | $51,030 |
| 2022 | $15,451 | $72,000 | $16,575 | $55,425 |
| 2021 | $13,695 | $57,426 | $13,260 | $44,166 |
| 2020 | $13,548 | $57,426 | $13,260 | $44,166 |
| 2019 | $13,224 | $63,106 | $13,260 | $49,846 |
| 2018 | $13,712 | $60,325 | $11,602 | $48,723 |
| 2017 | $13,341 | $60,325 | $11,602 | $48,723 |
| 2016 | $12,704 | $60,325 | $11,602 | $48,723 |
| 2015 | $10,147 | $44,194 | $9,392 | $34,802 |
| 2014 | $9,915 | $44,194 | $9,392 | $34,802 |
| 2013 | $9,621 | $44,194 | $9,392 | $34,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map