649 Charlemagne Dr Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $873,527 - $971,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 649 Charlemagne Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $935,132, approximately $311 per square foot. 649 Charlemagne Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hickory Point Elementary School, Shabonee Elementary School, and Wood Oaks Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Anstein Craig and Sohn Eugenia
Bought by
Anstein Craig S and Craig S Arnstein Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Lamm Jeffrey and Lamm Penny
Bought by
Arnstein Craig and Sohn Eugenia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,756
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$797,376
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anstein Craig S | -- | Attorney | |
| Arnstein Craig | $507,000 | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnstein Craig | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,413 | $79,000 | $19,182 | $59,818 |
| 2024 | $13,413 | $60,822 | $19,182 | $41,640 |
| 2023 | $12,933 | $60,822 | $19,182 | $41,640 |
| 2022 | $12,933 | $60,822 | $19,182 | $41,640 |
| 2021 | $12,727 | $53,603 | $15,345 | $38,258 |
| 2020 | $12,595 | $53,603 | $15,345 | $38,258 |
| 2019 | $12,293 | $58,905 | $15,345 | $43,560 |
| 2018 | $11,634 | $51,704 | $13,427 | $38,277 |
| 2017 | $11,321 | $51,704 | $13,427 | $38,277 |
| 2016 | $10,810 | $51,704 | $13,427 | $38,277 |
| 2015 | $9,665 | $42,219 | $10,869 | $31,350 |
| 2014 | $9,444 | $42,219 | $10,869 | $31,350 |
| 2013 | $9,164 | $42,219 | $10,869 | $31,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map