701 Chester Dr Normal, IL 61761
Maple Wood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $277,434
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Chester Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $252,859, approximately $191 per square foot. 701 Chester Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Waterson Mary Jane
Bought by
Waterson David G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waterson David G | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,720 | $86,614 | $16,490 | $70,124 |
| 2024 | $4,116 | $79,360 | $15,109 | $64,251 |
| 2022 | $4,116 | $64,197 | $12,222 | $51,975 |
| 2021 | $4,214 | $60,569 | $11,531 | $49,038 |
| 2020 | $4,234 | $57,739 | $10,992 | $46,747 |
| 2019 | $4,113 | $57,429 | $10,933 | $46,496 |
| 2018 | $4,111 | $56,821 | $10,817 | $46,004 |
| 2017 | $3,965 | $56,821 | $10,817 | $46,004 |
| 2016 | $3,306 | $56,821 | $10,817 | $46,004 |
| 2015 | $3,793 | $55,489 | $10,563 | $44,926 |
| 2014 | $4,167 | $55,489 | $10,563 | $44,926 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,489 | $10,563 | $44,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map