701 County Road 271 Auxvasse, MO 65231
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $413,964
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 County Road 271, Auxvasse, MO 65231 and is currently estimated at $294,988, approximately $263 per square foot. 701 County Road 271 is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including North Callaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Atkinson Niki Laine and Atkinson Roger Gale
Bought by
Rudd Farm Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2019
Sold by
Wanda L Mackey T
Bought by
Atkinson Roger G and Atkinson Deborah G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudd Farm Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Atkinson Roger G | -- | None Available | |
| Atkinson Roger G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,632 | $25,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,632 | $25,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,632 | $25,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,538 | $25,114 | $1,993 | $23,121 |
| 2021 | $1,488 | $25,114 | $1,993 | $23,121 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $25,114 | $1,993 | $23,121 |
| 2019 | $1,411 | $24,172 | $1,051 | $23,121 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $22,447 | $1,984 | $20,463 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $22,447 | $1,984 | $20,463 |
| 2016 | $925 | $18,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $923 | $18,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $926 | $18,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map