701 Crawdad Ct Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Crawdad Ct, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $537,222, approximately $347 per square foot. 701 Crawdad Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Fairfield High School, and Fairfield Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Paradise Creek L
Bought by
Boteilho Phillip D and Boteilho Kristen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,450
Outstanding Balance
$87,703
Interest Rate
6.63%
Estimated Equity
$449,519
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boteilho Phillip D | $248,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boteilho Phillip D | $223,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,416 | $366,804 | $103,406 | $263,398 |
| 2024 | $4,412 | $359,613 | $101,379 | $258,234 |
| 2023 | $4,291 | $352,563 | $99,392 | $253,171 |
| 2022 | $4,167 | $345,651 | $97,444 | $248,207 |
| 2021 | $4,128 | $338,875 | $95,534 | $243,341 |
| 2020 | $4,237 | $335,401 | $94,555 | $240,846 |
| 2019 | $4,143 | $328,825 | $92,701 | $236,124 |
| 2018 | $4,268 | $322,379 | $90,884 | $231,495 |
| 2017 | $4,231 | $316,058 | $89,102 | $226,956 |
| 2016 | $4,159 | $309,861 | $87,355 | $222,506 |
| 2015 | $3,922 | $305,207 | $86,043 | $219,164 |
| 2014 | $3,891 | $299,229 | $84,358 | $214,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map