701 Dearholt Rd Madison, WI 53711
Midvale Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,898 - $551,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Dearholt Rd, Madison, WI 53711 and is currently estimated at $502,975, approximately $265 per square foot. 701 Dearholt Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Van Hise Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,360 | $454,000 | $136,300 | $317,700 |
| 2024 | $15,241 | $435,700 | $136,300 | $299,400 |
| 2023 | $6,817 | $382,200 | $119,600 | $262,600 |
| 2022 | $12,562 | $335,300 | $104,900 | $230,400 |
| 2021 | $5,990 | $296,700 | $92,800 | $203,900 |
| 2020 | $6,106 | $283,900 | $90,100 | $193,800 |
| 2019 | $5,954 | $275,600 | $87,500 | $188,100 |
| 2018 | $5,517 | $255,200 | $81,000 | $174,200 |
| 2017 | $5,332 | $236,300 | $81,000 | $155,300 |
| 2016 | $5,053 | $218,800 | $75,000 | $143,800 |
| 2015 | $2,440 | $181,400 | $65,600 | $115,800 |
| 2014 | $4,186 | $181,400 | $65,600 | $115,800 |
| 2013 | $4,132 | $181,400 | $65,600 | $115,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map