701 Donnelly St Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $204,792 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Donnelly St, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $247,198, approximately $185 per square foot. 701 Donnelly St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Hale Jonnie C
Bought by
Oberry Michael Thomas and Hale Jonnie C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Hale Jonnie and Noel Julia M
Bought by
Hale Jonnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oberry Michael Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Hale Jonnie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $623 | $73,380 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $607 | $71,380 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $607 | $71,380 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $607 | $67,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $607 | $65,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $597 | $63,443 | $0 | $0 |