701 E 17th St Baxter Springs, KS 66713
Estimated Value: $110,207 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 E 17th St, Baxter Springs, KS 66713 and is currently estimated at $126,802, approximately $107 per square foot. 701 E 17th St is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Baxter Springs High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Tomie E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $10,841 | $749 | $10,092 |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $10,475 | $541 | $9,934 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $9,871 | $1,329 | $8,542 |
| 2022 | $930 | $7,480 | $1,628 | $5,852 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,527 | $1,628 | $4,899 |
| 2020 | $966 | $6,198 | $1,628 | $4,570 |
| 2019 | $961 | $6,106 | $1,582 | $4,524 |
| 2018 | $983 | $6,429 | $1,685 | $4,744 |
| 2017 | $1,087 | $6,808 | $1,685 | $5,123 |
| 2016 | $1,003 | $6,761 | $684 | $6,077 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,761 | $684 | $6,077 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,969 | $603 | $6,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map