701 E 4th St Boston, MA 02127
South Boston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $992,000 - $1,187,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 E 4th St, Boston, MA 02127 and is currently estimated at $1,073,272, approximately $596 per square foot. 701 E 4th St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Gate of Heaven Elementary School, South Boston Catholic Academy, and St Peter Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,120 | $873,900 | $231,800 | $642,100 |
| 2024 | $9,957 | $913,500 | $230,200 | $683,300 |
| 2023 | $9,082 | $845,600 | $213,100 | $632,500 |
| 2022 | $8,363 | $768,700 | $193,700 | $575,000 |
| 2021 | $7,963 | $746,300 | $188,100 | $558,200 |
| 2020 | $7,032 | $665,900 | $177,200 | $488,700 |
| 2019 | $6,683 | $634,100 | $141,200 | $492,900 |
| 2018 | $6,213 | $592,800 | $141,200 | $451,600 |
| 2017 | $5,978 | $564,500 | $141,200 | $423,300 |
| 2016 | $5,750 | $522,700 | $141,200 | $381,500 |
| 2015 | $5,336 | $440,600 | $135,500 | $305,100 |
| 2014 | $4,850 | $385,500 | $135,500 | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map