701 E 8th St Georgetown, TX 78626
Estimated Value: $354,992 - $512,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 E 8th St, Georgetown, TX 78626 and is currently estimated at $417,748, approximately $310 per square foot. 701 E 8th St is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Annie Purl Elementary School, Charles A. Forbes Middle School, and East View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
City Of Georgetown A Texas Home Rule
Bought by
Valdez Torrez Christine and Brown Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Torrez Christine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,216 | $347,443 | $258,245 | $89,198 |
| 2024 | $3,216 | $349,177 | $193,216 | $155,961 |
| 2023 | $3,205 | $358,653 | $193,216 | $165,437 |
| 2022 | $6,677 | $340,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,752 | $309,167 | $100,195 | $214,902 |
| 2020 | $6,233 | $281,061 | $95,435 | $185,626 |
| 2019 | $6,223 | $271,966 | $66,000 | $205,966 |
| 2018 | $5,440 | $268,897 | $66,000 | $222,359 |
| 2017 | $5,646 | $244,452 | $66,000 | $195,555 |
| 2016 | $5,132 | $222,229 | $66,000 | $169,540 |
| 2015 | $4,026 | $202,026 | $53,000 | $151,855 |
| 2014 | $4,026 | $183,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map