G
Seller's Agent in 2014
Geno Franco
Dream Home Real Estate
(805) 928-3612
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $651,063
Spanish style home with great hardwood floors ,soft color paint interior like new .Fire place with small cove above, built-in book shelves . Living room has coved ceilings with an Arch pass way to the formal dinning room , through the kitchen you have a seperate breakfast nook with built in hutch , large laundry room. Outside a large custom built shed , nice landscape ,also a unpermitted garage conversion ,private dog run.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dream Home Real Estate License #00919962 Listed on: 05/21/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Aurelia Vega
Century 21 Masters
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monahan Mark Steven | $270,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Franco Tina Ann | $205,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Federico Brian | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Franco Tina Ann | $201,286 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2014 06/03/14 | Sold | $269,900 | +31.7% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2012 08/08/12 | Sold | $205,000 | +3.0% | $159 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/03/2012 07/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2012 06/25/12 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,582 | $330,851 | $110,323 | $220,528 |
| 2023 | $3,582 | $318,005 | $106,040 | $211,965 |
| 2022 | $3,462 | $311,770 | $103,961 | $207,809 |
| 2021 | $3,370 | $305,658 | $101,923 | $203,735 |
| 2020 | $3,366 | $302,524 | $100,878 | $201,646 |
| 2019 | $3,328 | $296,593 | $98,900 | $197,693 |
| 2018 | $3,286 | $290,778 | $96,961 | $193,817 |
| 2017 | $3,250 | $285,077 | $95,060 | $190,017 |
| 2016 | $3,109 | $279,489 | $93,197 | $186,292 |
| 2014 | $2,160 | $205,930 | $90,408 | $115,522 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2014
Geno Franco
Dream Home Real Estate
(805) 928-3612
7 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Aurelia Vega
Century 21 Masters
Seller's Agent in 2012
Terry Gillespie
BHGRE HAVEN PROPERTIES
(805) 459-2022
26 Total Sales
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS
MLS Number: 1044343
APN: 125-081-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.