Estimated Value: $124,000 - $203,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 E Grant St, Wausa, NE 68786 and is currently estimated at $151,892, approximately $106 per square foot. 701 E Grant St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Wausa Elementary School and Wausa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Bengston-Wessel Jane Elizabeth
Bought by
Nipp Michael and Nipp Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Wessel Scott E
Bought by
Wessel Scott E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nipp Michael | -- | -- | |
| Wessel Scott E | -- | -- | |
| -- | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,275 | $110,620 | $6,900 | $103,720 |
| 2024 | $1,718 | $100,825 | $5,750 | $95,075 |
| 2023 | $1,718 | $103,250 | $5,750 | $97,500 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $95,765 | $2,300 | $93,465 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $90,545 | $1,915 | $88,630 |
| 2020 | $1,571 | $90,545 | $1,915 | $88,630 |
| 2019 | $1,534 | $90,545 | $1,915 | $88,630 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $81,125 | $1,915 | $79,210 |
| 2017 | $1,299 | $81,125 | $1,915 | $79,210 |
| 2016 | $1,270 | $81,125 | $1,915 | $79,210 |
| 2015 | $1,200 | $75,505 | $1,280 | $74,225 |
| 2014 | $1,327 | $77,780 | $1,280 | $76,500 |
| 2013 | $1,383 | $77,780 | $1,280 | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map