Estimated Value: $205,000 - $336,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,888
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 E Grant St, Wausa, NE 68786 and is currently estimated at $278,070, approximately $96 per square foot. 703 E Grant St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Wausa Elementary School and Wausa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Wamberg Dale
Bought by
Ortmeier Teri L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Wamberg Dale and Wamberg Mary Ann
Bought by
Wamberg Daniel and Wamberg Angela D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortmeier Teri L | $175,000 | Tri-County Abstract Title | |
| Wamberg Daniel | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,658 | $230,540 | $4,830 | $225,710 |
| 2024 | $3,506 | $211,895 | $4,025 | $207,870 |
| 2023 | $3,506 | $210,655 | $4,025 | $206,630 |
| 2022 | $3,342 | $188,445 | $1,610 | $186,835 |
| 2021 | $3,250 | $182,720 | $1,340 | $181,380 |
| 2020 | $3,169 | $182,720 | $1,340 | $181,380 |
| 2019 | $3,097 | $182,720 | $1,340 | $181,380 |
| 2018 | $2,728 | $163,095 | $1,340 | $161,755 |
| 2017 | $2,611 | $163,095 | $1,340 | $161,755 |
| 2016 | $2,554 | $163,095 | $1,340 | $161,755 |
| 2015 | $2,424 | $152,495 | $895 | $151,600 |
| 2014 | $2,662 | $155,975 | $895 | $155,080 |
| 2013 | $2,773 | $155,975 | $895 | $155,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map