701 E Green St Franklinton, NC 27525
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $373,964
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,633
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 E Green St, Franklinton, NC 27525 and is currently estimated at $348,991, approximately $132 per square foot. 701 E Green St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklinton Elementary School, Franklinton Middle School, and Franklinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Mcalister Louis F and Mcalister Peggy Barbour
Bought by
Mcalister Louis F and Mcalister Peggy Barbour
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,854
Outstanding Balance
$115,418
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$233,573
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1992
Bought by
Mcalister Louis F and Mcalister Peggy P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcalister Louis F | -- | Lsi | |
| Mcalister Louis F | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcalister Louis F | $163,854 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,273 | $325,270 | $84,700 | $240,570 |
| 2024 | $4,322 | $325,270 | $84,700 | $240,570 |
| 2023 | $3,144 | $187,850 | $31,820 | $156,030 |
| 2022 | $3,115 | $187,850 | $31,820 | $156,030 |
| 2021 | $3,059 | $187,850 | $31,820 | $156,030 |
| 2020 | $3,063 | $187,850 | $31,820 | $156,030 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $187,850 | $31,820 | $156,030 |
| 2018 | $3,052 | $187,850 | $31,820 | $156,030 |
| 2017 | $2,734 | $158,270 | $30,300 | $127,970 |
| 2016 | $2,782 | $158,270 | $30,300 | $127,970 |
| 2015 | $2,771 | $158,270 | $30,300 | $127,970 |
| 2014 | $2,663 | $158,270 | $30,300 | $127,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map