Estimated Value: $164,000 - $208,000
About This Home
As of November 2017Nicely remodeled 4 bedroom 2 and a half bath with large master bedroom, new kitchen with wine fridge and granite counter tops. Peaceful backyard with screened in detached patio, circle driveway and prefabricated storage shed for plenty of extra storage. Spacious tiled bathrooms that are newly finished. Bamboo hardwood in living room, kitchen and dining room. Spacious backyard with wood deck.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,044
Year Built
- Built in 1970
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 150x172
- Fenced
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,581 Sq Ft Home
- Wet Bar: Carpet, Hardwood, Ceramic Tiles
- Built-In Features: Carpet, Hardwood, Ceramic Tiles
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan: Carpet, Hardwood, Ceramic Tiles
- Skylights
- Fireplace
- Shades
- Plantation Shutters
- Drapes & Rods
- Screened Porch
- Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Cedar Closet: Carpet, Hardwood, Ceramic Tiles
- Walk-In Closet: Carpet, Hardwood, Ceramic Tiles
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Charles Robert | $133,879 | Security First Title | |
| Hess Cathy A | $93,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns Charles Robert | $132,554 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2017 11/27/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/28/2017 10/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/08/2017 09/08/17 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,080 | $18,113 | $1,025 | $17,088 |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $16,928 | $1,259 | $15,669 |
| 2023 | $1,903 | $16,238 | $1,158 | $15,080 |
| 2022 | $1,927 | $16,162 | $1,030 | $15,132 |
| 2021 | $1,970 | $15,835 | $1,030 | $14,805 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $15,836 | $994 | $14,842 |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $15,525 | $994 | $14,531 |
| 2018 | $2,033 | $15,525 | $994 | $14,531 |
| 2017 | $2,101 | $15,870 | $994 | $14,876 |
| 2016 | $2,044 | $15,514 | $994 | $14,520 |
| 2015 | $1,374 | $15,318 | $975 | $14,343 |
| 2014 | $1,374 | $12,328 | $975 | $11,353 |
Map
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: P117615
APN: 113-05-0-30-22-004.00-0
- 804 E Perry St
- 200 S 3rd St
- 208 E Washington St
- 207 E Melvin St
- 110 E South St
- 403 Fireside Dr
- 408 S Pine St
- 202 W Perry St
- 114 S High St
- 210 W Perry St
- 206 S Broadway St
- 407 W 3rd St
- 231 Country View Dr
- 846 Nips Curv N A
- 237 Kuplen Cir
- 00 E 610th Ave
- 000000 E 610th Ave
- 0 E 610th Ave
- 000 E 610th Ave
- 909 W Alfred St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.