701 E Main St Kendrick, ID 83537
Estimated Value: $519,942
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 E Main St, Kendrick, ID 83537 and is currently estimated at $519,942, approximately $173 per square foot. 701 E Main St is a home located in Latah County with nearby schools including Juliaetta Elementary School and Kendrick Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 25, 2022
Sold by
Hardware Brewing Co Llc
Bought by
Didit Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Didit Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,937 | $269,450 | $28,300 | $241,150 |
| 2024 | $2,937 | $269,450 | $28,300 | $241,150 |
| 2023 | $3,480 | $269,450 | $28,300 | $241,150 |
| 2022 | $2,180 | $140,675 | $25,725 | $114,950 |
| 2021 | $3,355 | $140,675 | $25,725 | $114,950 |
| 2020 | $1,592 | $139,450 | $24,500 | $114,950 |
| 2019 | $1,959 | $96,500 | $24,500 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $2,023 | $96,500 | $24,500 | $72,000 |
| 2017 | $2,104 | $96,500 | $24,500 | $72,000 |
| 2016 | $2,087 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,977 | $93,000 | $24,500 | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map