701 E Main St Mulberry Grove, IL 62262
Estimated Value: $67,104 - $91,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,205
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 E Main St, Mulberry Grove, IL 62262 and is currently estimated at $77,026, approximately $63 per square foot. 701 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Mulberry Grove Elementary School and Mulberry Grove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Cook Brian P and Cook Tina
Bought by
Steiner Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,600
Outstanding Balance
$26,057
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
Sold by
Paine Dorothy I
Bought by
Cook Brian P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steiner Tammy | $37,000 | None Available | |
| Cook Brian P | $17,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steiner Tammy | $29,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $545 | $13,029 | $2,227 | $10,802 |
| 2023 | $517 | $13,029 | $2,227 | $10,802 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $13,697 | $2,227 | $11,470 |
| 2021 | $1,093 | $11,667 | $1,897 | $9,770 |
| 2020 | $1,096 | $11,667 | $1,897 | $9,770 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $11,667 | $1,897 | $9,770 |
| 2018 | $1,572 | $15,547 | $1,897 | $13,650 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $15,547 | $1,897 | $13,650 |
| 2015 | $1,636 | $15,547 | $1,897 | $13,650 |
| 2013 | $166 | $16,556 | $1,486 | $15,070 |
| 2011 | $1,637 | $16,556 | $1,486 | $15,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map