701 E Sheaffer Dr Mount Pleasant, IA 52641
Estimated Value: $182,661 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 E Sheaffer Dr, Mount Pleasant, IA 52641 and is currently estimated at $196,415, approximately $127 per square foot. 701 E Sheaffer Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant High School and Mount Pleasant Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2023
Sold by
White Heather
Bought by
White Remington M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,080
Outstanding Balance
$38,793
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Miensma Tony L
Bought by
Roberson D Scot
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Swenson Mary Beth and Swenson Janie Louise
Bought by
White Heather D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Remington M | -- | -- | |
| Roberson D Scot | $38,000 | None Available | |
| White Heather D | $1,000,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Remington M | $74,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberson D Scot | $3,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White Heather D | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,066 | $178,770 | $21,230 | $157,540 |
| 2024 | $2,908 | $166,770 | $21,230 | $145,540 |
| 2023 | $2,902 | $166,770 | $21,230 | $145,540 |
| 2022 | $2,828 | $144,210 | $21,230 | $122,980 |
| 2021 | $2,828 | $144,210 | $21,230 | $122,980 |
| 2019 | $2,534 | $126,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,432 | $126,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,432 | $117,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,196 | $117,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,196 | $100,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,846 | $100,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map