701 Gary Ct Redding, CA 96002
South Bechelli NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $377,552
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Gary Ct, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $355,138, approximately $231 per square foot. 701 Gary Ct is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Lassen View Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Sharp Victorine V
Bought by
Sharp Victorine Velzora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Sharp Victorine Velzora
Bought by
Sharp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1998
Sold by
Sharp Burton G and Sharp Victorine V
Bought by
Sharp Burton George and Sharp Victorine Velzora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp Victorine Velzora | -- | -- | |
| Sharp | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Sharp Burton George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sharp | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,208 | $115,907 | $14,114 | $101,793 |
| 2024 | $1,189 | $113,636 | $13,838 | $99,798 |
| 2023 | $1,189 | $111,409 | $13,567 | $97,842 |
| 2022 | $1,154 | $109,225 | $13,301 | $95,924 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $107,085 | $13,041 | $94,044 |
| 2020 | $1,107 | $105,988 | $12,908 | $93,080 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $103,910 | $12,655 | $91,255 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $101,873 | $12,407 | $89,466 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $99,876 | $12,164 | $87,712 |
| 2016 | $1,027 | $97,919 | $11,926 | $85,993 |
| 2015 | $1,018 | $96,449 | $11,747 | $84,702 |
| 2014 | $1,009 | $94,560 | $11,517 | $83,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map