701 Glen Ave Glendale, CA 91206
Woodbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,446,000 - $1,883,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,658
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Glen Ave, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $1,691,224, approximately $636 per square foot. 701 Glen Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Glenoaks Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Moradkhanian Varouj G
Bought by
Moradkhanian Varouj G and Minassian Dina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,030
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,650,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Sold by
Moradkhanian Varouj G
Bought by
Moradkhanian Varouj G and Minassian Dina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1997
Sold by
Clark Thomas D
Bought by
Moradkhanian Varouj G and Minassian Dina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,400
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moradkhanian Varouj G | -- | Accommodation | |
| Moradkhanian Varouj G | -- | Lsi | |
| Moradkhanian Varouj G | -- | -- | |
| Moradkhanian Varouj G | $308,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moradkhanian Varouj G | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Moradkhanian Varouj G | $246,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,619 | $501,606 | $281,258 | $220,348 |
| 2024 | $5,619 | $491,772 | $275,744 | $216,028 |
| 2023 | $5,495 | $482,131 | $270,338 | $211,793 |
| 2022 | $5,397 | $472,679 | $265,038 | $207,641 |
| 2021 | $5,294 | $463,412 | $259,842 | $203,570 |
| 2019 | $5,094 | $449,669 | $252,136 | $197,533 |
| 2018 | $4,934 | $440,853 | $247,193 | $193,660 |
| 2016 | $4,684 | $423,737 | $237,596 | $186,141 |
| 2015 | $4,589 | $417,373 | $234,028 | $183,345 |
| 2014 | $4,554 | $409,198 | $229,444 | $179,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map