701 Gregory Dr Horsham, PA 19044
Estimated Value: $745,000 - $818,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,171
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Gregory Dr, Horsham, PA 19044 and is currently estimated at $766,289, approximately $241 per square foot. 701 Gregory Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Simmons Elementary School, Keith Valley Middle School, and Hatboro-Horsham Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Household Realty Corp
Bought by
Lee Yen L and He Jun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,938
Interest Rate
6.13%
Estimated Equity
$589,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Thompson Denise F and Thompson James W
Bought by
Household Realty Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1996
Sold by
Gph Horsham Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Thompson James W and Thompson Denise F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Yen L | $424,600 | None Available | |
| Household Realty Corp | $3,393 | None Available | |
| Thompson James W | $237,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Yen L | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,342 | $212,220 | $74,000 | $138,220 |
| 2024 | $8,342 | $212,220 | $74,000 | $138,220 |
| 2023 | $7,941 | $212,220 | $74,000 | $138,220 |
| 2022 | $7,683 | $212,220 | $74,000 | $138,220 |
| 2021 | $7,501 | $212,220 | $74,000 | $138,220 |
| 2020 | $7,324 | $212,220 | $74,000 | $138,220 |
| 2019 | $7,184 | $212,220 | $74,000 | $138,220 |
| 2018 | $5,806 | $212,220 | $74,000 | $138,220 |
| 2017 | $6,862 | $212,220 | $74,000 | $138,220 |
| 2016 | $6,779 | $212,220 | $74,000 | $138,220 |
| 2015 | $6,475 | $212,220 | $74,000 | $138,220 |
| 2014 | $6,475 | $212,220 | $74,000 | $138,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map