Seller's Agent in 2013
Don Goethals
RE/MAX
(253) 307-0784
4 in this area
372 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $490,000
3 bedroom 1 3/4 bath split on corner lot with 1555 sf. Downstairs offers Family room with ceiling fan & pellet stove has slider to back patio. Laundry room and two finished rooms also down. Upstairs offers Living room & dining room. Kitchen with breakfast bar, pantry, range & DW, lots of cabinets. Master with 3/4 bath and 2 closets. Two bedrooms - one with walk-in closet. Corner lot, comp roof, large side yard, sidewalks.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM407957
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1994
Lot Details
7,841 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weisinger James R | $310,000 | Rainier Title Llc | |
| Pacific Investing Inc | $68,250 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Phelps Stacey L | $117,950 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weisinger James R | $304,385 | |
| Previous Owner | Phelps Stacey L | $116,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2013 04/12/13 | Sold | $68,250 | 0.0% | $44 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2012 12/18/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2012 09/24/12 | For Sale | $68,250 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,755 | $457,300 | $198,300 | $259,000 |
| 2024 | $3,755 | $436,100 | $187,900 | $248,200 |
| 2023 | $3,755 | $404,600 | $179,500 | $225,100 |
| 2022 | $3,574 | $418,600 | $179,500 | $239,100 |
| 2021 | $3,428 | $283,100 | $113,200 | $169,900 |
| 2019 | $3,085 | $255,900 | $96,000 | $159,900 |
| 2018 | $3,157 | $239,300 | $83,700 | $155,600 |
| 2017 | $2,890 | $209,400 | $67,200 | $142,200 |
| 2016 | $2,665 | $172,300 | $52,100 | $120,200 |
| 2014 | $2,222 | $159,100 | $46,600 | $112,500 |
| 2013 | $2,222 | $131,700 | $36,600 | $95,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Don Goethals
RE/MAX
(253) 307-0784
4 in this area
372 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jennifer Rees
The Real Estate Firm
(509) 201-0005
4 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM407957
APN: 700040-0650
Ask me questions while you tour the home.