701 Harrison Ave Campbell, CA 95008
Castlemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,176,000 - $2,040,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$1,479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Harrison Ave, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $1,739,718, approximately $1,479 per square foot. 701 Harrison Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Del Mar High School, Castlemont Elementary School, and Monroe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2009
Sold by
Pagendarm John J and Pagendarm Sharon
Bought by
Pagendarm John J and Pagendarm Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1997
Sold by
Clausen Brad Michael and Clausen Annette Marie
Bought by
Pagendarm John J and Pagendarm Sharon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,326
Interest Rate
7.66%
Estimated Equity
$1,715,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Clausen Brad M
Bought by
Clausen Brad M and Clausen Annette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,800
Interest Rate
9.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagendarm John J | -- | None Available | |
| Pagendarm John J | $240,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Clausen Brad M | -- | Santa Clara Land Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pagendarm John J | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clausen Brad M | $128,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,737 | $483,271 | $291,397 | $191,874 |
| 2024 | $6,737 | $473,796 | $285,684 | $188,112 |
| 2023 | $6,651 | $464,507 | $280,083 | $184,424 |
| 2022 | $6,652 | $455,400 | $274,592 | $180,808 |
| 2021 | $6,521 | $446,471 | $269,208 | $177,263 |
| 2020 | $6,345 | $441,894 | $266,448 | $175,446 |
| 2019 | $6,247 | $433,230 | $261,224 | $172,006 |
| 2018 | $5,968 | $424,736 | $256,102 | $168,634 |
| 2017 | $5,872 | $416,409 | $251,081 | $165,328 |
| 2016 | $5,519 | $408,245 | $246,158 | $162,087 |
| 2015 | $5,410 | $402,114 | $242,461 | $159,653 |
| 2014 | $4,591 | $343,237 | $237,712 | $105,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map