701 Harrison St Eveleth, MN 55734
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $129,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Harrison St, Eveleth, MN 55734 and is currently estimated at $119,041, approximately $87 per square foot. 701 Harrison St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including East Range Academy of Technology & Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Leif Robert J and Leif Charlotte M
Bought by
Leif Charlotte M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2023
Sold by
Leif Robert John and Leif Charlotte
Bought by
Leif Robert J and Leif Charlotte M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leif Charlotte M | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Leif Robert J | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $670 | $92,500 | $4,300 | $88,200 |
| 2023 | $756 | $93,600 | $4,200 | $89,400 |
| 2022 | $688 | $75,200 | $3,800 | $71,400 |
| 2021 | $592 | $69,600 | $3,500 | $66,100 |
| 2020 | $568 | $69,600 | $3,500 | $66,100 |
| 2019 | $478 | $69,600 | $3,500 | $66,100 |
| 2018 | $354 | $69,600 | $3,500 | $66,100 |
| 2017 | $418 | $61,900 | $3,500 | $58,400 |
| 2016 | $374 | $66,200 | $7,600 | $58,600 |
| 2015 | $344 | $39,700 | $4,600 | $35,100 |
| 2014 | $344 | $39,700 | $4,600 | $35,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map