701 Joann Rd Pierre, SD 57501
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $504,815
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,634
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Joann Rd, Pierre, SD 57501 and is currently estimated at $411,704, approximately $251 per square foot. 701 Joann Rd is a home with nearby schools including T.F. Riggs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Ludemann Shane and Ludemann Jessica
Bought by
Garrett Leon E and Garrett Amber L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Ludemann Dustin and Ludemann Kasey
Bought by
Ludemann Shane and Ludemann Jessica
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Leon E | $192,500 | -- | |
| Ludemann Shane | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,735 | $414,016 | $87,240 | $326,776 |
| 2024 | $3,722 | $381,633 | $80,416 | $301,217 |
| 2023 | $3,433 | $370,823 | $76,953 | $293,870 |
| 2022 | $2,962 | $314,256 | $65,214 | $249,042 |
| 2021 | $2,847 | $255,528 | $55,266 | $200,262 |
| 2020 | $2,867 | $248,085 | $53,656 | $194,429 |
| 2019 | $2,881 | $248,085 | $53,656 | $194,429 |
| 2018 | $2,804 | $236,271 | $51,101 | $185,170 |
| 2017 | -- | $229,390 | $49,613 | $179,777 |
| 2016 | $2,846 | $229,390 | $49,613 | $179,777 |
| 2015 | -- | $208,063 | $45,000 | $163,063 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,698 | $36,400 | $155,298 |
| 2013 | -- | $191,698 | $36,400 | $155,298 |
| 2011 | -- | $191,698 | $36,400 | $155,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map