701 Lexington Ave Laredo, TX 78040
La X NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,477 - $168,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,758
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Lexington Ave, Laredo, TX 78040 and is currently estimated at $153,619, approximately $87 per square foot. 701 Lexington Ave is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Heights Elementary School, Joaquin Cigarroa Middle School, and Dr. Leo Cigarroa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2024
Sold by
Martinez Carlos R
Bought by
Olvera Evelia Sylvia and Martinez Maria Cristina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olvera Evelia Sylvia | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $595 | $117,952 | $97,375 | $20,577 |
| 2024 | $595 | $117,164 | $97,375 | $19,789 |
| 2023 | $2,096 | $87,385 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $79,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,099 | $75,935 | $54,932 | $21,003 |
| 2020 | $2,010 | $72,540 | $54,930 | $17,610 |
| 2019 | $2,060 | $72,560 | $54,930 | $17,630 |
| 2018 | $1,950 | $70,670 | $54,930 | $15,740 |
| 2017 | $1,954 | $70,160 | $43,130 | $27,030 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $66,730 | $43,130 | $23,600 |
| 2015 | $666 | $66,240 | $43,130 | $23,110 |
| 2014 | $666 | $66,240 | $43,130 | $23,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map