701 Lincoln Ave Sinclair, WY 82334
Estimated Value: $96,933 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
727
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Lincoln Ave, Sinclair, WY 82334 and is currently estimated at $115,233, approximately $158 per square foot. 701 Lincoln Ave is a home with nearby schools including Rawlins Elementary School, Rawlins Middle School, and Rawlins High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $545 | $5,421 | $856 | $4,565 |
| 2024 | $5 | $7,543 | $1,098 | $6,445 |
| 2023 | $545 | $7,544 | $1,098 | $6,446 |
| 2022 | $492 | $6,718 | $892 | $5,826 |
| 2021 | $492 | $6,450 | $892 | $5,558 |
| 2020 | $454 | $18,843 | $2,676 | $16,167 |
| 2019 | $450 | $6,257 | $892 | $5,365 |
| 2018 | $419 | $5,729 | $892 | $4,837 |
| 2017 | $414 | $5,689 | $892 | $4,797 |
| 2016 | $409 | $5,630 | $892 | $4,738 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,984 | $892 | $3,092 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,942 | $892 | $3,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map