701 Madison Ave Unit 5 Covington, KY 41011
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,831
Studio
--
Bath
7,476
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Madison Ave Unit 5, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $462,831, approximately $61 per square foot. 701 Madison Ave Unit 5 is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Sold by
Combs Real Estate Investments Llc
Bought by
Cb Property Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,306
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$441,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Blue Chip Realty Llc
Bought by
Northern Kentucky Community Action Commi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cb Property Holdings Llc | $250,000 | Attorney | |
| Northern Kentucky Community Action Commi | $894,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History