701 Main St Gridley, KS 66852
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Main St, Gridley, KS 66852. 701 Main St is a home located in Coffey County with nearby schools including Southern Coffey County Elementary School, Southern Coffey County Junior High School, and Southern Coffey County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Bought by
Yotz Greg and Yotz Laurie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Bought by
Fry James D and Fry Marilyn K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yotz Greg | $25,000 | -- | |
| Fry James D | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,527 | $9,833 | $560 | $9,273 |
| 2024 | $15 | $10,118 | $560 | $9,558 |
| 2023 | $1,379 | $9,390 | $560 | $8,830 |
| 2022 | $1,197 | $8,210 | $560 | $7,650 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $8,048 | $560 | $7,488 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $8,228 | $560 | $7,668 |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $8,235 | $560 | $7,675 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $7,955 | $560 | $7,395 |
| 2016 | $1,217 | $8,365 | $560 | $7,805 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,758 | $560 | $8,198 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,998 | $560 | $8,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map