Estimated Value: $913,459
Studio
--
Bath
4,738
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Main St, Silt, CO 81652 and is currently estimated at $913,459, approximately $192 per square foot. 701 Main St is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Cactus Valley Elementary School, Riverside School, and Coal Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Western Colorado Exchange Llc
Bought by
International Church Of The Foursquare Gospel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Arcc Partners Llc
Bought by
Western Colorado Exchange Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Clasen Norman E and Clasen Laura B
Bought by
Arcc Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Black Frances Jean and Black Francis
Bought by
Clasen Norman E and Clasen Laura B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| International Church Of The Foursquare Gospel | $750,000 | -- | |
| Western Colorado Exchange Llc | $300,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Arcc Partners Llc | -- | -- | |
| Clasen Norman E | $500,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clasen Norman E | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $144,230 | $49,610 | $94,620 |
| 2024 | -- | $103,240 | $46,510 | $56,730 |
| 2023 | $1,651 | $94,880 | $46,510 | $48,370 |
| 2022 | $6,609 | $87,760 | $36,160 | $51,600 |
| 2021 | $7,342 | $87,760 | $36,160 | $51,600 |
| 2020 | $6,750 | $87,830 | $34,260 | $53,570 |
| 2019 | $6,406 | $87,830 | $34,260 | $53,570 |
| 2018 | $6,709 | $90,030 | $35,210 | $54,820 |
| 2017 | $6,094 | $90,030 | $35,210 | $54,820 |
| 2016 | $5,003 | $83,080 | $28,170 | $54,910 |
| 2015 | $4,644 | $83,080 | $28,170 | $54,910 |
| 2014 | $4,686 | $83,270 | $28,320 | $54,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map