Estimated Value: $183,077 - $282,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 777 Main St Unit 1, Silt, CO 81652 and is currently estimated at $248,019, approximately $330 per square foot. 777 Main St Unit 1 is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Cactus Valley Elementary School, Riverside School, and Coal Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Pass Laurie A
Bought by
Sova Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1988
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sova Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $11,000 | -- | |
| -- | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $907 | $9,900 | $0 | $9,900 |
| 2024 | $907 | $7,060 | $0 | $7,060 |
| 2023 | $565 | $7,060 | $0 | $7,060 |
| 2022 | $680 | $9,030 | $0 | $9,030 |
| 2021 | $777 | $9,290 | $0 | $9,290 |
| 2020 | $526 | $6,840 | $0 | $6,840 |
| 2019 | $499 | $6,840 | $0 | $6,840 |
| 2018 | $307 | $4,120 | $0 | $4,120 |
| 2017 | $279 | $4,120 | $0 | $4,120 |
| 2016 | $220 | $3,650 | $0 | $3,650 |
| 2015 | $204 | $3,650 | $0 | $3,650 |