701 Middlefield Rd Salinas, CA 93906
Estimated Value: $811,092 - $1,018,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,989
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Middlefield Rd, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $885,023, approximately $444 per square foot. 701 Middlefield Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Everett Alvarez High School and Anthem Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Gerald And Betty Dyer Trust and Rosso Patricia Lynn
Bought by
Dyer Raymond A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1994
Sold by
Dyer Gerald A and Dyer Betty J
Bought by
Dyer Gerald A and Dyer Betty J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyer Raymond A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dyer Gerald A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,456 | $124,452 | $20,181 | $104,271 |
| 2024 | $1,456 | $122,013 | $19,786 | $102,227 |
| 2023 | $8,820 | $119,622 | $19,399 | $100,223 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $117,277 | $19,019 | $98,258 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $114,979 | $18,647 | $96,332 |
| 2020 | $1,241 | $113,801 | $18,456 | $95,345 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $111,571 | $18,095 | $93,476 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $109,385 | $17,741 | $91,644 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $107,242 | $17,394 | $89,848 |
| 2016 | $1,206 | $105,140 | $17,053 | $88,087 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $103,561 | $16,797 | $86,764 |
| 2014 | $1,152 | $101,533 | $16,468 | $85,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map