Seller's Agent in 2021
Walt Hess
Gem State Realty Inc
(208) 571-6644
246 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $511,991 - $539,000
Brand new home by Payne Construction. 4 bedroom 2 bath split bedroom floor plan. 4th bedroom would make a great den. Open kitchen/dining living room area. Spacious primary bedroom and bath with oversized walk-in shower. Kitchen features a large island, solid surface counter tops with tiled backsplash, pantry, gas range, microwave, dishwasher included. The home has a high efficient gas furnace, 3 car garage and includes front sprinkling system and sod.
Last Buyer's Agent
Haley Turner
Relocate 208
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hostetler Clinton A | -- | Titleone |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hostetler Clinton A | $312,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2021 05/10/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2021 05/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2021 05/10/21 | For Sale | $390,000 | -- | $211 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,396 | $481,208 | $138,465 | $342,743 |
| 2024 | $3,300 | $474,322 | $120,404 | $353,918 |
| 2023 | $2,979 | $485,498 | $120,404 | $365,094 |
| 2022 | $3,951 | $470,047 | $76,170 | $393,877 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $361,960 | $81,328 | $280,632 |
| 2020 | $290 | $76,170 | $76,170 | $0 |
| 2019 | $340 | $76,170 | $76,170 | $0 |
| 2018 | $331 | $70,748 | $70,748 | $0 |
| 2017 | $172 | $36,630 | $36,630 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Walt Hess
Gem State Realty Inc
(208) 571-6644
246 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Haley Turner
Relocate 208
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98802550
APN: RPT34910010010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.