Estimated Value: $70,000 - $141,000
Studio
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Molino Rd, Taft, TN 38488 and is currently estimated at $98,794, approximately $128 per square foot. 701 Molino Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Blanche School and Lincoln County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1990
Bought by
Curtis John and Curtis Betty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1977
Bought by
Eslick Frank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis John | $28,000 | -- | |
| Curtis John | $28,000 | -- | |
| Eslick Frank | -- | -- | |
| Eslick Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $395 | $20,800 | $4,525 | $16,275 |
| 2024 | $395 | $20,800 | $4,525 | $16,275 |
| 2023 | $340 | $11,800 | $1,725 | $10,075 |
| 2022 | $248 | $11,800 | $1,725 | $10,075 |
| 2021 | $248 | $11,800 | $1,725 | $10,075 |
| 2020 | $248 | $11,800 | $1,725 | $10,075 |
| 2019 | $248 | $11,800 | $1,725 | $10,075 |
| 2018 | $264 | $10,625 | $1,600 | $9,025 |
| 2017 | $249 | $10,625 | $1,600 | $9,025 |
| 2016 | $249 | $10,625 | $1,600 | $9,025 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,625 | $1,600 | $9,025 |
| 2014 | $208 | $10,625 | $1,600 | $9,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map