Estimated Value: $113,143 - $138,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,275
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Myrtle St, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $125,286, approximately $98 per square foot. 701 Myrtle St is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Baker Heights Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Baker High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $127 | $8,300 | $1,200 | $7,100 |
| 2024 | $127 | $8,300 | $1,200 | $7,100 |
| 2023 | $124 | $8,300 | $1,200 | $7,100 |
| 2022 | $932 | $8,300 | $1,200 | $7,100 |
| 2021 | $924 | $8,300 | $1,200 | $7,100 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $8,930 | $1,200 | $7,730 |
| 2019 | $968 | $8,300 | $1,200 | $7,100 |
| 2018 | $955 | $8,300 | $1,200 | $7,100 |
| 2017 | $955 | $8,300 | $1,200 | $7,100 |
| 2016 | $136 | $8,300 | $1,200 | $7,100 |
| 2015 | $136 | $8,300 | $1,200 | $7,100 |
| 2014 | $136 | $8,300 | $1,200 | $7,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,300 | $1,200 | $7,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map