701 N Elm St Comanche, TX 76442
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $266,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,222
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 N Elm St, Comanche, TX 76442 and is currently estimated at $249,017, approximately $77 per square foot. 701 N Elm St is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including Comanche Elementary School, Jefferies J High School, and Comanche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Hicks Twyla D
Bought by
Cotten Garrell and Cotten Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,010
Outstanding Balance
$45,641
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$203,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Hyer Patricia K and Hicks Richard K
Bought by
Hicks Twylia D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotten Garrell | -- | None Available | |
| Hicks Twylia D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cotten Garrell | $60,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,591 | $251,940 | $7,990 | $243,950 |
| 2024 | $1,333 | $56,030 | $7,990 | $48,040 |
| 2023 | $1,105 | $50,800 | $7,990 | $42,810 |
| 2022 | $938 | $37,610 | $7,990 | $29,620 |
| 2021 | $1,737 | $63,380 | $7,990 | $55,390 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $57,780 | $7,990 | $49,790 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $38,940 | $7,990 | $30,950 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $53,430 | $7,990 | $45,440 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $47,080 | $7,990 | $39,090 |
| 2016 | $1,309 | $42,300 | $6,290 | $36,010 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,150 | $6,290 | $33,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,790 | $6,290 | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map