701 N Pratt Ave Carson City, NV 89701
Saliman and Fifth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $414,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 N Pratt Ave, Carson City, NV 89701 and is currently estimated at $388,378, approximately $324 per square foot. 701 N Pratt Ave is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Grace Bordewich Mildred Bray Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Ballew Gary I and Ballew Susan J
Bought by
Ballew Family Trust and Ballew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballew Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,143 | $49,483 | $31,500 | $17,983 |
| 2024 | $1,110 | $47,626 | $29,750 | $17,876 |
| 2023 | $1,078 | $45,798 | $29,400 | $16,398 |
| 2022 | $1,047 | $38,980 | $24,500 | $14,480 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $37,250 | $23,345 | $13,905 |
| 2019 | $957 | $34,793 | $20,300 | $14,493 |
| 2018 | $929 | $31,925 | $17,500 | $14,425 |
| 2017 | $902 | $30,877 | $16,100 | $14,777 |
| 2016 | $880 | $29,508 | $14,000 | $15,508 |
| 2015 | $877 | $29,560 | $13,685 | $15,875 |
| 2014 | $852 | $27,270 | $11,900 | $15,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map