701 Ohio Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Ohio Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $133,701, approximately $92 per square foot. 701 Ohio Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2013
Sold by
Richmond Lisa M and Richmond Jeffrey F
Bought by
3J Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Richmond Jeffrey F and Richmond Lisa M
Bought by
Richmond Jeffrey F and Richmond Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Sold by
Shrf Gary Novak Per
Bought by
Richmond Jeffrey and Richmond Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3J Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Richmond Jeffrey F | -- | Elite Title Co | |
| Richmond Jeffrey | $51,921 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richmond Jeffrey F | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,528 | $28,920 | $5,360 | $23,560 |
| 2023 | $1,509 | $28,920 | $5,360 | $23,560 |
| 2022 | $1,414 | $23,730 | $4,130 | $19,600 |
| 2021 | $1,534 | $23,730 | $4,130 | $19,600 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $23,730 | $4,130 | $19,600 |
| 2019 | $1,646 | $26,080 | $4,520 | $21,560 |
| 2018 | $1,502 | $26,080 | $4,520 | $21,560 |
| 2017 | $1,819 | $26,080 | $4,520 | $21,560 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $23,730 | $4,130 | $19,600 |
| 2015 | $1,391 | $23,730 | $4,130 | $19,600 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $23,730 | $4,130 | $19,600 |
| 2013 | $1,248 | $23,490 | $3,750 | $19,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map