701 Overbrook Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $529,378 - $594,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Overbrook Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $566,595, approximately $281 per square foot. 701 Overbrook Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Stoneleigh Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1990
Sold by
Oliver Daniel M
Bought by
Barbehenn Richard and Barbehenn Cathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbehenn Richard | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,251 | $461,900 | $104,000 | $357,900 |
| 2024 | $5,251 | $434,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,812 | $407,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $380,100 | $95,600 | $284,500 |
| 2021 | $5,240 | $362,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,240 | $345,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,967 | $328,700 | $95,600 | $233,100 |
| 2018 | $4,859 | $318,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,244 | $307,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,947 | $297,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,947 | $297,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,947 | $297,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map