701 Partridge Ave Bakersfield, CA 93309
Quailwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,679 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Partridge Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93309 and is currently estimated at $413,420, approximately $227 per square foot. 701 Partridge Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Quailwood Elementary School, Bakersfield High School, and Heartland Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Ariaz Gary W and Ariaz Velma E
Bought by
Ariaz Gary Wayne and Ariaz Velma E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Sandrini Alvin G and Sandrini Barbara A
Bought by
Ariaz Gary W and Ariaz Velma E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Outstanding Balance
$153,318
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1997
Sold by
Sandrini Alvin and Sandrini Barbara
Bought by
Sandrini Alvin G and Sandrini Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ariaz Gary Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Ariaz Gary W | $215,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Sandrini Alvin G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ariaz Gary W | $204,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,744 | $263,549 | $49,029 | $214,520 |
| 2024 | $3,677 | $258,382 | $48,068 | $210,314 |
| 2023 | $3,677 | $253,317 | $47,126 | $206,191 |
| 2022 | $3,618 | $248,351 | $46,202 | $202,149 |
| 2021 | $3,502 | $243,483 | $45,297 | $198,186 |
| 2020 | $3,432 | $240,987 | $44,833 | $196,154 |
| 2019 | $3,397 | $240,987 | $44,833 | $196,154 |
| 2018 | $3,353 | $231,631 | $43,093 | $188,538 |
| 2017 | $3,274 | $227,091 | $42,249 | $184,842 |
| 2016 | $3,055 | $222,639 | $41,421 | $181,218 |
| 2015 | $3,026 | $219,295 | $40,799 | $178,496 |
| 2014 | $2,963 | $215,000 | $40,000 | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map