701 Pennsylvania Ave Bethlehem, PA 18018
West Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,673 - $349,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Pennsylvania Ave, Bethlehem, PA 18018 and is currently estimated at $332,668, approximately $266 per square foot. 701 Pennsylvania Ave is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School, Nitschmann Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Bennett Harold and Bennett Helen A
Bought by
Tanzos Lewis J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanzos Lewis J | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,609 | $156,700 | $43,300 | $113,400 |
| 2025 | $4,502 | $156,700 | $43,300 | $113,400 |
| 2024 | $4,450 | $156,700 | $43,300 | $113,400 |
| 2023 | $4,411 | $156,700 | $43,300 | $113,400 |
| 2022 | $4,483 | $156,700 | $113,400 | $43,300 |
| 2021 | $4,463 | $156,700 | $43,300 | $113,400 |
| 2020 | $4,320 | $156,700 | $43,300 | $113,400 |
| 2019 | $4,352 | $156,700 | $43,300 | $113,400 |
| 2018 | $4,267 | $156,700 | $43,300 | $113,400 |
| 2017 | $4,077 | $156,700 | $43,300 | $113,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $156,700 | $43,300 | $113,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $156,700 | $43,300 | $113,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,700 | $43,300 | $113,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map