701 Phillips St Marietta, OH 45750
Estimated Value: $145,019 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Phillips St, Marietta, OH 45750 and is currently estimated at $156,005, approximately $100 per square foot. 701 Phillips St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Marietta High School and Marietta Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Morris Ronald W and Morris Kathy A
Bought by
Gibbs Jason E and Gibbs Lisa K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,243
Outstanding Balance
$83,396
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$72,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Howell Helena June
Bought by
Morris Ronald W and Morris Kathy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1991
Bought by
Howell Helena June and Howell Wyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbs Jason E | $97,000 | Van Horn Title Agency Inc | |
| Morris Ronald W | $80,000 | Title First Marietta | |
| Howell Helena June | -- | None Available | |
| Howell Helena June | -- | -- | |
| Howell Helena June | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibbs Jason E | $95,243 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,343 | $32,060 | $5,380 | $26,680 |
| 2023 | $1,057 | $32,060 | $5,380 | $26,680 |
| 2022 | $1,047 | $32,060 | $5,380 | $26,680 |
| 2021 | $1,016 | $29,530 | $4,630 | $24,900 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $29,530 | $4,630 | $24,900 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $29,530 | $4,630 | $24,900 |
| 2018 | $916 | $25,610 | $3,770 | $21,840 |
| 2017 | $914 | $25,610 | $3,770 | $21,840 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $25,610 | $3,770 | $21,840 |
| 2015 | $938 | $25,140 | $3,900 | $21,240 |
| 2014 | $1,616 | $25,140 | $3,900 | $21,240 |
| 2013 | $466 | $25,140 | $3,900 | $21,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map