701 Regester Ave Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $489,940 - $521,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,273
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Regester Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $508,235. 701 Regester Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Stoneleigh Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
Marta Poltorak
Bought by
8M Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Ml Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Poltorak Marta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,125
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Ez Home Solutions Llc
Bought by
Ml Real Estate Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Snider James F
Bought by
Ez Home Solutions Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Snider James F and Estate Of John Dana Bright
Bought by
Snider James F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Briht John Dana and Estate Of Georgia Mueller Brig
Bought by
Briht John Dana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2000
Sold by
Mueller Constance Harrell
Bought by
Bright Georgia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Ueller Constance H
Bought by
Mueller Constance Harrell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8M Revocable Trust | -- | Liberty Title | |
| Poltorak Marta | $417,500 | Micasa Title | |
| Poltorak Marta | $417,500 | Micasa Title | |
| Ml Real Estate Llc | $315,000 | Micasa Title | |
| Ez Home Solutions Llc | $300,000 | Closeline Settlements | |
| Snider James F | -- | None Available | |
| Briht John Dana | -- | None Available | |
| Bright Georgia M | -- | -- | |
| Mueller Constance Harrell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Poltorak Marta | $313,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Ml Real Estate Llc | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ez Home Solutions Llc | $282,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,656 | $338,000 | $99,700 | $238,300 |
| 2024 | $4,656 | $318,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,336 | $298,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,800 | $279,400 | $94,700 | $184,700 |
| 2021 | $3,308 | $267,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,090 | $254,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,942 | $242,700 | $94,700 | $148,000 |
| 2018 | $3,327 | $236,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,979 | $230,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $224,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $224,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $224,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map